Fonds-Closings vergleichen

A ·VC, Growth und PE · Spanien· 27 funds ·Bearbeiten

VC, Growth und PE · Spanien

Show group A in the fund list
B ·VC, Growth und PE · Spanien· 27 funds ·Bearbeiten

VC, Growth und PE · Spanien

Show group B in the fund list

Kennzahlen

KennzahlAVC, Growth und PE · SpanienBVC, Growth und PE · SpanienA vs B
Fonds (gezählt)27270%
Gesamtvolumen3,7 Mrd. €VC und PE gemischt3,7 Mrd. €VC und PE gemischt0%
davon VC23 Fonds · 2,7 Mrd. €23 Fonds · 2,7 Mrd. €0%
davon PE4 Fonds · 1,1 Mrd. €4 Fonds · 1,1 Mrd. €0%
Mediangröße70 Mio. €70 Mio. €0%
Größe Q1 bis Q336,1 Mio. € bis 156 Mio. €36,1 Mio. € bis 156 Mio. €–

Basis: Size EUR m, excl. commitments. No size disclosed: 3 in A, 3 in B.

Vergleiche deinen Fonds· Gib deine Fondsgröße ein, um sie einzuordnen
Vergleichen mit

VC

Group A

10m20m100m200m1bnFondsgröße (Mio. €, log. Skala)

21 funds with disclosed size

Group B

10m20m100m200m1bnFondsgröße (Mio. €, log. Skala)

21 funds with disclosed size

PE

Group A · n=3

100m200m500m1bnFondsgröße (Mio. €, log. Skala)

Small group (n=3): median and shares are not robust

Group B · n=3

100m200m500m1bnFondsgröße (Mio. €, log. Skala)

Small group (n=3): median and shares are not robust

Based on funds with disclosed size; Launched excluded. Narrow the comparison with the group filters above.
Set group B to funds like yours

Pick what describes your fund once. Group B is replaced with matching funds from every publication period; group A stays as it is.

All countries

All investment areas

Any selected area matches.

Wähle zuerst VC oder PE, damit die Größen vergleichbar bleiben.

Karte

Wo die Fonds ihren Sitz haben

Group A

Spain 27

Group B

Spain 27

Zusammensetzung

Zusammensetzung der Gruppen

Anteil an erfassten Closings, nicht Marktanteil
All funds · A: 27 · B: 27
Anteil an erfassten Closings
AAnteil an erfassten ClosingsB
23 of 27 · 85%VC23 of 27 · 85%
4 of 27 · 15%PE4 of 27 · 15%
Zeitachse

Closings pro Quartal

Quartal
AQuartalB
3Q4 20263
2Q3 20262
5Q2 20265
4Q1 20264
7Q4 20257
1Q3 20251
2Q2 20252
3Q1 20253
Quartal des Closings (Event Date).
Fonds

Fonds

Gruppe A 27
  • Seaya Growth Tech Fund I€600mSeaya · SpainOctober 2026
  • Masia Fund I€18mMasia · SpainOctober 2026
  • Enzo Ventures Fund II€20mEnzo Ventures · SpainOctober 2026
  • Portobello Capital Fund V€710mPortobello Capital · SpainSeptember 2026
  • Talde Capital Crecimiento III€155mTalde Gestión · SpainJuly 2026
  • Columbus Life Sciences Fund V€220mColumbus Venture Partners · SpainJune 2026
  • Plus Partners Fund I€45mPlus Partners · SpainMay 2026
  • Asabys Innvierte Tech Transfer FCRECommitments €75m (reported), no final sizeAsabys Partners · SpainMay 2026
  • Montana Children's Health INNVIERTE FESE€37mShip2B Ventures · SpainMay 2026
  • CRB Digital Health Tech III€50mCRB · SpainApril 2026
  • InceptionBio€71mYsios Capital · SpainMarch 2026
  • Aleos Fund I€150mAleos · SpainMarch 2026
  • Samaipata Fund III€70mSamaipata · SpainMarch 2026
  • Kembara Fund I€750mMundi Ventures (Kembara) · SpainFebruary 2026
  • Kibo Ventures Fund IV€100mKibo Ventures · SpainDecember 2025
  • Draper B1 Frontier Tech€20mDraper B1 · SpainDecember 2025
  • BSocial Impact Fund II€65mShip2B Ventures · SpainNovember 2025
  • IRIS Fund II€100mIris Ventures · SpainOctober 2025
  • Buenavista Buy Out IIIFund size not disclosedBuenavista Buyout, S.G.E.I.C., S.A. · SpainOctober 2025
  • Inclimo Climate Tech Fund€34mThe Climate Hub SGEIC (Sorigué, Antai) · SpainOctober 2025
  • 4Founders Capital Fund III€70m4Founders Capital · SpainOctober 2025
  • Kibo Nzyme Fund I€160mKibo Ventures · SpainJuly 2025
  • Queka RP PEF 2€194mQueka Real Partners · SpainJune 2025
  • Tritemius Fund FCRE I€21mAbante (advised by Tritemius Capital) · SpainMay 2025
  • Adara Ventures AV4Commitments €95m (reported), no final sizeAdara Ventures · SpainMarch 2025
  • VC4 FoF I€33mIDC Ventures · SpainFebruary 2025
  • Nina Capital Fund III€50mNina Capital · SpainFebruary 2025
Gruppe B 27
  • Seaya Growth Tech Fund I€600mSeaya · SpainOctober 2026
  • Masia Fund I€18mMasia · SpainOctober 2026
  • Enzo Ventures Fund II€20mEnzo Ventures · SpainOctober 2026
  • Portobello Capital Fund V€710mPortobello Capital · SpainSeptember 2026
  • Talde Capital Crecimiento III€155mTalde Gestión · SpainJuly 2026
  • Columbus Life Sciences Fund V€220mColumbus Venture Partners · SpainJune 2026
  • Plus Partners Fund I€45mPlus Partners · SpainMay 2026
  • Asabys Innvierte Tech Transfer FCRECommitments €75m (reported), no final sizeAsabys Partners · SpainMay 2026
  • Montana Children's Health INNVIERTE FESE€37mShip2B Ventures · SpainMay 2026
  • CRB Digital Health Tech III€50mCRB · SpainApril 2026
  • InceptionBio€71mYsios Capital · SpainMarch 2026
  • Aleos Fund I€150mAleos · SpainMarch 2026
  • Samaipata Fund III€70mSamaipata · SpainMarch 2026
  • Kembara Fund I€750mMundi Ventures (Kembara) · SpainFebruary 2026
  • Kibo Ventures Fund IV€100mKibo Ventures · SpainDecember 2025
  • Draper B1 Frontier Tech€20mDraper B1 · SpainDecember 2025
  • BSocial Impact Fund II€65mShip2B Ventures · SpainNovember 2025
  • IRIS Fund II€100mIris Ventures · SpainOctober 2025
  • Buenavista Buy Out IIIFund size not disclosedBuenavista Buyout, S.G.E.I.C., S.A. · SpainOctober 2025
  • Inclimo Climate Tech Fund€34mThe Climate Hub SGEIC (Sorigué, Antai) · SpainOctober 2025
  • 4Founders Capital Fund III€70m4Founders Capital · SpainOctober 2025
  • Kibo Nzyme Fund I€160mKibo Ventures · SpainJuly 2025
  • Queka RP PEF 2€194mQueka Real Partners · SpainJune 2025
  • Tritemius Fund FCRE I€21mAbante (advised by Tritemius Capital) · SpainMay 2025
  • Adara Ventures AV4Commitments €95m (reported), no final sizeAdara Ventures · SpainMarch 2025
  • VC4 FoF I€33mIDC Ventures · SpainFebruary 2025
  • Nina Capital Fund III€50mNina Capital · SpainFebruary 2025
27 funds are in both groups
  • Tritemius Fund FCRE I · May 2025
  • VC4 FoF I · February 2025
  • Asabys Innvierte Tech Transfer FCRE · May 2026
  • Talde Capital Crecimiento III · July 2026
  • Queka RP PEF 2 · June 2025
  • Kibo Nzyme Fund I · July 2025
  • Buenavista Buy Out III · October 2025
  • Portobello Capital Fund V · September 2026
  • Seaya Growth Tech Fund I · October 2026
  • Inclimo Climate Tech Fund · October 2025
  • IRIS Fund II · October 2025
  • Nina Capital Fund III · February 2025
  • Masia Fund I · October 2026
  • Aleos Fund I · March 2026
  • CRB Digital Health Tech III · April 2026
  • Plus Partners Fund I · May 2026
  • InceptionBio · March 2026
  • Columbus Life Sciences Fund V · June 2026
  • Draper B1 Frontier Tech · December 2025
  • BSocial Impact Fund II · November 2025
  • Montana Children's Health INNVIERTE FESE · May 2026
  • Enzo Ventures Fund II · October 2026
  • Adara Ventures AV4 · March 2025
  • Kembara Fund I · February 2026
  • 4Founders Capital Fund III · October 2025
  • Samaipata Fund III · March 2026
  • Kibo Ventures Fund IV · December 2025

Größen sind gemeldete First- oder Final-Close-Beträge in Euro. Sie zeigen nicht, wie viel Kapital noch investierbar ist. Prüfe aktuelle Angaben beim Manager.